?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Fudge Ripple #14; Marmalade #5

Author: Regret
Rating: 18
Story: Radial: Unravel
Challenge: Fudge Ripple #14 - Urgency; Marmalade #5 - Sneakers
Word Count: 200
Summary: Alex gets his way after all - but not as quickly as Milos would like.
Notes: Follows directly after Zipper / A Helping Hand. Supposed to be a Pocky, but I couldn't make it fit *cough* so I challenged myself to try to fit it into 200 words instead (breadstick? sounds inappropriate...). And I wouldn't have written it at all until 1306 commented and this suddenly lodged in my head. [I can't absolve myself of responsibility, can I? *grins*]


Milos, propping his forehead against his forearm, leaning against the wall—which offered precious little protection from the plaster—turned only long enough to mutter, “hurry up...”

“Not rushing.” Alex shifted, leaned forward, used the hand Milos pressed to the wall as a support and dug his fingers between the alfa’s.

“Hurry up...” he reiterated in an unsteady voice, spine concave, hips pushed back to meet the short, rough thrusts that threatened to throw off his tenuous balance. He didn't know what felt odder: Alex’s hand clasped over his, or that his other was erratically jerking him off. “We’re... gonna be late...”

“I know.”

“I hate you...”

“I know.” He could hear the smirk.

***


“Sorry we’re late...” His cheeks burned under their boss’s disapproving stare. Behind him he knew Alex was grinning; it didn’t help.

“I’m glad you could finally join us,” he folded his arms, fixing the alfa with a glare that only intensified his embarrassment, “but next time, please make an effort.”

Milos stared at the floor, a view which also encompassed a shirt borrowed from Alex, bike leathers and tattered sneakers. “Sorry, I had to hurry. Won’t happen again...”

Alex’s snort said more than words ever could.

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
ichthusfish
Sep. 4th, 2012 12:20 am (UTC)
LMAO! I was so expecting some comment from Alex at the end... something about them coming as fast as they could. He was being quite self-restrained at the end there. And it could have been worse; at least their boss didn't go looking for them ;)
nothingtoregret
Sep. 17th, 2012 04:11 pm (UTC)
Haha, I did consider having him walk in on them, but I thought I couldn't be so cruel after last time. I'm sure he's resolved to never watch the CCTV streams either...

*lol* Unfortunately I was struggling a bit with my self-imposed limit there (and unfortunately I'm just not that funny either *g* ), but I've got no doubt Alex was thinking it!
13066301
Sep. 4th, 2012 01:03 pm (UTC)
(ehehehe I'm sorry for not being sorry about that comment :P)

Ahahaha, this was one heck of a follow-up. At least their boss wasn't too angry? Well, at least Alex got what he wanted; I'm sure Milos would have wanted it his way, too ;)

(more follow-ups? :P)
nothingtoregret
Sep. 17th, 2012 04:12 pm (UTC)
I think he's given in being angry with them now. He's known Alex for long enough (arguably far too long) to probably guess just whose fault it really was. XD

As to follow-ups, well... half the time I can't keep them apart... x____x
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

runaway_tales
Runaway Tales

Tags

THE GOLDEN CONES

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow